0
Cart is empty
Cart is empty (0 articles)
Items sum Shipping Total
0 EUR 50 EUR 0 EUR
Start | Products | Fiber instruments | Measuring instruments | AFL FlexScan FS200-100-Plus OTDR with SmartAuto & LinkMap, delivered with One-click cleaner and 150m fiber ring
AFL FlexScan FS200-100-Plus OTDR with SmartAuto & LinkMap, delivered with One-click cleaner and 150m fiber ring AFL FlexScan FS200-100-Plus OTDR with SmartAuto & LinkMap, delivered with One-click cleaner and 150m fiber ring AFL FlexScan FS200-100-Plus OTDR with SmartAuto & LinkMap, delivered with One-click cleaner and 150m fiber ring AFL FlexScan FS200-100-Plus OTDR with SmartAuto & LinkMap, delivered with One-click cleaner and 150m fiber ring AFL FlexScan FS200-100-Plus OTDR with SmartAuto & LinkMap, delivered with One-click cleaner and 150m fiber ring
  • AFL FlexScan FS200-100-Plus OTDR with SmartAuto & LinkMap, delivered with One-click cleaner and 150m fiber ring
  • AFL FlexScan FS200-100-Plus OTDR with SmartAuto & LinkMap, delivered with One-click cleaner and 150m fiber ring
  • AFL FlexScan FS200-100-Plus OTDR with SmartAuto & LinkMap, delivered with One-click cleaner and 150m fiber ring
  • AFL FlexScan FS200-100-Plus OTDR with SmartAuto & LinkMap, delivered with One-click cleaner and 150m fiber ring
  • AFL FlexScan FS200-100-Plus OTDR with SmartAuto & LinkMap, delivered with One-click cleaner and 150m fiber ring

AFL FlexScan FS200-100-Plus OTDR with SmartAuto & LinkMap, delivered with One-click cleaner and 150m fiber ring

Art. nr: FS200-100-PLUS-P1-W1-U-SC/SC

Ask for quotation

 
 

Product description

Features:
  • Rugged & pocket-sized; Weighs less than 1 pound! (0.4 kg)
  • FleXpress mode completes OTDR test in <5 seconds!
  • Fast, accurate pt-to-pt & PON network verification or fault location
  • Single, dual or triple wavelength, single-mode OTDR
  • Easy-to-understand LinkMap results with pass/fail indications
  • Single, dual or triple wavelength, single-mode pt-to-pt & PON OTDR
  • Best-in-class 20 m PON dead zone!
  • Integrated VFL, plus Wave ID source and power meter
  • Bluetooth, Wi-Fi and USB communications
  • Large, bright indoor/outdoor touchscreen
 
Applications:
  • PON or point-to-point network verification and troubleshooting
  • Fast, accurate single-mode fiber fault location using OTDR and VFL
  • Single-mode optical network characterization using OTDR
  • Single-mode loss testing using integrated source and power meter
 

More information

With SmartAuto multi-pulse acquisition, up to 37 dB dynamic range and best-in-class 20 m PON dead zone, award-winning FlexScan PON OTDRs test FTTH PONs up to 1:64 while still detecting and measuring events only meters apart.

FleXpress mode completes dual-wavelength tests in <5 seconds – 10 x faster than conventional OTDRs! For multi-fiber testing, FleXpress mode automatically controls 12-fiber MPO Switch to further reduce multi-fiber test time.

FlexScan OTDRs enable both novice and expert technicians to quickly and reliably troubleshoot optical networks or fully characterize newly installed or repaired networks. Using FlexScan’s innovative SmartAuto mode, multi-pulse OTDR scans quickly and accurately detect, locate, identify and measure network components and faults. After applying industry-standard or user-set pass/fail criteria, the characterized network is displayed using FlexScan’s intuitive, icon-based LinkMap view.

FlexScan automates test setup, shortens test time and simplifies results interpretation, improving efficiency and reducing the cost of test. Results may be stored internally or externally. Internally stored results are easily accessed via USB. With optional connector inspection, integrated source, power meter and VFL, FlexScan offers an all-in one solution, ensuring technicians have everything they need to locate and resolve optical network issues.

Designed for field use, FlexScan is robust, rugged, lightweight, powerful and flexible.